Thank you for #BeingCoop
Saying thank you made simple

2021 #BeingCoop Awards

 

The 2021 #BeingCoop Awards are our biggest ever.

We’re thrilled to have received over

6,000 Nominations

This is more than double what we’ve had in previous years, which just goes to show that in one of the most challenging years for everyone, our colleagues have really stepped up and risen to the challenge brilliantly.

Thank you to everyone who took part. The full list of our finalists can be found below, and we’ll be announcing our winners and runners-up soon!

  • Brexit Programme Team
  • Burry Port Co-op
    Food Store Team
  • Colleague Voice
    Pan Co-op
  • London Project Team
    Ops Team
  • Low Fell
    Food Store Team
  • NISA Fresh Rewards
    Ops Team
  • Online Development
    Ops Team
  • Rise Steering Group
    Pan Co-op
  • South Darenth
    Food Store Team
  • South Shields
    Funeralcare Branch
  • Darren Furey
    CTM
  • Hannah Mitchell
    Team Leader
  • Helen Lawson
    Digital Lead
  • Lisa Court
    CTM
  • Michael Fisher
    Shift Manager
  • Natalie Clegg
    PMO Analyst
  • Nelle Walsh
    Trade and Improvement Response Manager
  • Ola Adeyemi
    Finance Administrator
  • Sandra Fisher
    CTM
  • Steve Clare
    Senior IT Auditor
  • Angela Williams
    Store Manager
  • Danielle Peers
    Store Manager
  • Hannah Graham
    CTM
  • Holly Peak
    Lead Probate Solicitor
  • John-Cameron Prosser-Bell
    Team Leader
  • Kate Parsons
    Funeral Services Manager
  • Kerry Redfurn
    Store Manager
  • Sarah Alexander
    Member Pioneer
  • Sharon Davies
    CTM
  • Sian Farmer
    Team Manager
  • Andy Halkyard
    Senior Application Engineer
  • Ashley Blenkinsopp
    Team Leader
  • Kevin Clark
    Store Manager
  • Mary Wilks
    CTM
  • Matthew Kneller
    Warehouse Operative
  • Peter Cox
    Member Pioneer
  • Sarah Cunningham
    Funeral Arranger
  • Sarah Dickinson
    Technical Manager
  • Sasheela Ajithkumar
    CTM
  • Terry Johnstone
    Area Manager
  • Beth Greenwood
    Junior Buyer
  • Chantal Carr
    Funeral Arranger
  • Claire Saunders
    Store Manager
  • Clare McAllister
    CTM
  • Gary Pugh
    Store Manager
  • Kath Hendrick
    ESA
  • Paul Belston
    Security Guard
  • Paul Stephenson
    Store Manager
  • Phil Senior
    Area Manager
  • Vicky Brandle
    FRSO
  • Agnes Campbell
    Funeral Director
  • Andrew Rankin
    Team Leader
  • Bradley Morgan
    Project Manager
  • Damian Peters
    Business Change Manager
  • Elle Reynolds
    OE Advisor
  • Jacinta Widdowson
    Funeral Arranger
  • Kirsty Lowther
    Direct Cremation Manager
  • Nicola Falco
    People Advisor
  • Nina Bush-Sims
    Funeral Arranger
  • Rachel Beardmore
    Funeral Arranger
  • Abdul Wahid
    Area Manager
  • Alicia Collins
    Supply Chain
  • Ash Akhtar
    Comms BP
  • Briar Meyer
    Team Leader
  • Elaine Codrington
    Planning Lead
  • Ella Banks
    Team Leader
  • Natasha Wilding
    Team Leader
  • Neil Moffatt
    Supplier Engagement
  • Ragesh Hindocha
    Area Manager
Your session will expire in xx.xx
Continue or Log Out